Results
for the South Dakota Team Walleye tournament on June 24, 2000
1st Place |
Hentges, Rich |
Gregory, Jim |
400 |
2nd Place |
Tupper, Larry |
Schenecker, |
399 |
3rd Place |
Butala, Doug |
Janssen, Roger |
398 |
4th Place |
Ebert, Gregg |
Hohenstein, Lon |
397 |
5th Place
|
Nagel, Jerry |
Walgrave, |
396 |
6th Place |
Alverson, Steve |
Martin, Jay |
395 |
7th Place |
Blaisdell, Everette |
Andruski, |
394 |
8th Place |
Lund, Richard |
Van Noort, |
393 |
9th Place |
Sargent, Barry |
Iverson, Doug |
392 |
10th Place |
Tschetter, Brett |
Schumack, Lyle |
391 |
11th Place |
Walsh, Matt |
Palmeri, Randy |
390 |
12th Place |
Nelson, Terry |
Nelson, Darin |
389 |
13th Place |
Pitlick, Scott |
Sundleaf, |
388 |
14th Place |
Weekly, Ryan |
Van Ash, Garry |
387 |
15th Place |
Geffre, Rick |
|
386 |
16th Place |
Ten Cate, Duane |
Van Laar, Dan |
385 |
16th Place |
Weekly, Bob |
Broughton, |
385 |
18th Place |
Swank, Darold |
Swank, Florence |
383 |
19th Place |
Olivier, Curt |
Olivier, Justin |
382 |
20th Place |
Jackel, Craig |
Hanson, Scot |
381 |
21st Place |
Johnson, Jack |
Rhodes, Kent |
380 |
22nd Place |
Den Besten, Todd |
Hallman, George |
379 |
23rd Place |
Frentz, Jamie |
Guderian, Randy |
378 |
24th Place |
Kjelden, Dustin |
Eidem, Justin |
377 |
25th Place
|
Behrend, Rolfe |
Stotz, Jasen |
376
|
26th Place |
Tesch, Mel |
Tesch, Tim |
375 |
27th Place
|
Hampl, Steven |
Schultz, |
374 |
28th Place |
Propst Jr., Bob |
Temple, J.D. |
373 |
29th Place
|
Arthurs, Lannie |
Haessig, Jeff |
372 |
30th Place |
Fernholz, Dave |
Bungarden, Joe |
371 |
31st Place
|
Weisz, Todd |
Hauser, Craig |
370 |
32nd Place |
Klosterman, Bob |
Palli, Dan |
369 |
32nd Place
|
Strei, Chad |
Bungarden, Bill |
369 |
34th Place |
Hanten, John |
Tschumper, |
367 |
35th Place
|
Propst, Bob |
Guindon, Skip |
366 |
36th Place |
Bungarden, Eric |
Picht, Wayne |
365 |
37th Place
|
Kassube, Christopher |
Foster, Dennis |
364 |
38th Place |
Lambertz, Shawn |
Deboer, Nick |
363 |
39th Place
|
Martell, Monte |
Jorgensen, |
362 |
40th Place |
Mustan, Jerry |
Merry, Jeff |
361 |
41st Place
|
Lassle, Doug |
Butler, Stephen |
360 |
41st Place |
Willand, Mark |
Lee, Dan |
360 |
43rd Place
|
Schultz, Mark |
Gordon, Scott |
358 |
44th Place |
McCahren, Kit |
Dahl, Dave |
357 |
45th Place
|
Baldwin, Greg |
Guldbrandson, |
356 |
46th Place |
Borstad, Russell |
Weber, Paul |
355 |
47th Place
|
Plimpton Sr., Robert |
Plimpton Jr., |
354 |
48th Place |
Engel, Todd |
Niewenhuis, |
353 |
49th Place |
Teveldal, Jason |
Pitzl, Kevin |
352 |
50th Place
|
Apland, Larry |
Groos, Darin |
351 |
51st Place |
Gall, Lamont |
Werner, Robert |
350 |
52nd Place
|
Beutler, Jack |
Russell, Robin |
349 |
53rd Place |
Hansen, Don |
Senske, Martin |
348 |
54th Place
|
Draisey, Steve |
Draisey, Jacob |
347 |
55th Place |
McComsey, Gary |
McComsey, |
346 |
56th Place
|
Sternberg, Rick |
Schoon, Chad |
345 |
57th Place
|
Girard, Greg |
Nelson, Jeffrey |
344 |
58th Place |
Story, Carey |
Plooster, |
343 |
59th Place |
Nelson, Derek |
Nelson, Gary |
342 |
60th Place |
Johnson, Robert |
Waldera, |
341 |
61st Place |
Meyer, Gerald |
Schliem, |
340 |
61st Place |
Souter, Robert |
Peterson, |
340 |
63rd Place |
Merrill, Kevin |
Morris, Tobin |
338 |
64th Place |
Pecka, Steven |
Pecka, Larry |
337 |
65th Place |
Lesnar, Sean |
Danbury, Jeff |
336 |
66th Place |
Poel, Bob |
Peyrot, Eldon |
335 |
67th Place |
Willert, Bobby |
Peterson, Jeff |
334 |
68th Place |
Feucht, Randy |
Hesby, Martin |
333 |
69th Place |
Marson, Erwin |
Marson, Megan |
332 |
70th Place |
Lyon, Matt |
Ryken, Greg |
331 |
71st Place |
Jacobsen, Earl |
Hawley, Robert |
330 |
72nd Place |
Anderson, Vince |
Taylor, William |
329 |
73rd Place |
Wilkens, Dustin |
Wilkins, Wes |
328 |
74th Place |
Posey, Jeff |
Piper, Scott |
327 |
75th Place |
Johnson, Shaun |
Womeldorf, |
326 |
76th Place |
Yeske, Shannon |
Wirebaugh, Kent |
325 |
77th Place |
Widvey, Reid |
Ambach, Craig |
324 |
78th Place |
Weller, Richard |
Weller, Bill |
323 |
79th Place |
Mertz, Kerry |
Mertz, Derek |
322 |
|
Pulse, Lee |
Handel, Scott |
50 |
|